Our Staff

Headmaster:
Mr G Dunn Cert Ed

Deputy Head:
Mrs A Lobo BEd(Hons)*

Director of Studies:
Mrs C Edwards BA(Hons) QTS*

Director of Individual Learning:
Mrs E Hartland BEd(Hons)***

Teaching Staff:
Reception:
Mrs E Payne BSc PGCE**
Mrs J Shepherd BA(Hons) QTS**
Miss K Callaghan BA(Hons) QTS

Year 1:
Mrs A Cutts BEd(Hons)*
Mrs M Johanson BA(Hons) QTS*
Mrs J Roberts BEd(Hons) QTS

Year 2:
Ms F Anwar BA(Hons) QTS*
Mrs A Lobo BEd(Hons)* & Mrs H Soffe BA(Hons) PGCE*
Mr I Goldsworthy BA(Hons) PGCE

Year 3:
Mr C Mason Sc(Hons) PGCE*
Mrs G Harper BEd(Hons) QTS*
Mrs Z Rizvi BSc(Hons) PGCE*

Year 4:
Mrs H Smith  BA Ed*
Miss J Kershberg BA(Hons) PGCE
Mrs K Dersookiasian BSc(Hons) QTS*

Year 5:
Mrs C Edwards BA(Hons)QTS*
Mrs G Charlesworth BA(Hons) QTS*
Mr M Steele BA(Hons) QTS*

Year 6:
Mrs T Cook BA(Hons) PGCE*
Mrs N Tailor BA (Hons) PGCE *
Mr C Coggan BSc(Hons) QTS*
Mr M Evans BSc PGCE*

Specialist Teachers:
Mrs L Barnett BA(Hons) PGCE* – Head of Art
Mr C Coggan BSc(Hons) QTS* – Head of CDT
Mr W Turpin BSc PGCE*  – Boys PE & Games
Mrs A Gudgin BSc(Hons) QTS* – Head of IT
Mrs C Murphy BA(Hons) – Librarian
Madame K Law BA(Hons) PGCE* – Head of French
Ms C Moore BA(Hons) PGCE** – Head of PE & Games
Mrs K Filippides MA Oxon PGCE FLCM*- Director of Music

Teaching Assistants:
Mrs K Archer NVQ3*
Mr T Crowe DipHE
Mrs J Ferber CACHE2***
Mrs C Dixon CACHE3*
Miss J Jones BSc*
Mrs S O’Sullivan Grad (Law)*
Ms A Preece*
Mrs J Ramsden NVQ3 STA HLTA**
Ms A Strachan CACHE3 HLTA**
Mrs M Warshawsky NWQ3 STA**
Miss M Williams NNEB**

Gap Student:
Miss A Rose*

Nursery:
Mrs E Payne BSc PGCE** (Head of Early Years Foundation Stage)
Mrs L Swanson BA PGCE** Nursery Teacher
Mrs S Ward  BEd Early Years Teacher
Miss J Bunce  EDI Level 3** Nursery Practitioner
Mrs D Bryk NVQ3**
Mrs M Adams NVQ2**

Bursar:
Mrs Anne-Marie Ridler BSc(Hons) CMgr MCMI – Bursar

Administration:
Mr T Brown – IT Manager
Mrs P Barden – School Secretary, Admissions Nursery & Reception***
Mrs L Beach – Receptionist*
Mrs P Connolly – Receptionist*
Mrs A Graves – Headmaster’s PA, Admissions Years 1-6*
Mrs S Hedley – Assistant Bursar
Miss N Thomas – Finance Assistant

Support Staff:
Mrs J Harte – Housekeeper
Mr R Neal – Head Groundsman*
Mr A Tofte – Assistant Caretaker*
Mr E Verde – Site Supervisor / Caretaker*

Lunchtime Assistants:
Mrs M Bell *
Mrs J Boyce*
Mrs C Cramb
Mrs S Hedges *
Mrs A Kilby *
Mrs N Newman *
Mrs Paula Rist
Ms K Smith*
Mrs S Suen *

 

 

* Denotes Qualified in First Aid for Schools
** Denotes Qualified Paediatric First Aider
*** Denotes Qualified in First Aid at Work